Shiv Shakti Trading Co.
Shiv Shakti Trading Co.
Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AFLPA0133L1ZP
Send E-mail
Call 0804780077333% Response Rate

SFP Optical Transceiver


Providing you the best range of goxq-1340g-lr4 sfp optical transceiver, goxq-1340g-zr4 sfp optical transceiver, goxp-8528-02 sfp optical transceiver, goxp-1328-10 sfp optical transceiver, goxq28-85100g-sr4 sfp optical transceiver and goxq-1340g-er4 sfp optical transceiver with effective & timely delivery.

Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,400 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Data RateUp to 100Mbps
ColorGrey
Input Voltage3.3 V
Packaging TypeBox
Wave Length850nm
MaterialMetal
Country of OriginMade in India

We are engaged in offering a wide range of  our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,600 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Usage/ApplicationGeneral Data Transfer
ColorGrey
Data Rate41.2Gbps
Packaging TypeBox
Voltage3.3 V
Wave Length850nm
MaterialStainless Steel
Country of OriginMade in India

40G QSFP+, 1310nm, ER4, 80KM

It is a transceiver module designed for 80km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ZR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.The central wavelengths of the 4 LANWDM channels are 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm and 1309 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid de?ned in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode ?ber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.It is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module o?ers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,800 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Frequency Range41.2Gbps
Usage/ApplicationGeneral Data Transfer
PowerRange of +3.3V +/- 5%.
ColorSilver
Packaging TypeBox
MaterialStainless Steel
Country of OriginMade in India

We are engaged in offering a wide range of  our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,800 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Frequency Range1310 nm
Usage/ApplicationData Center
Power-4Min +5Max
ColorSilver
Packaging TypeBox
Country of OriginMade in India

GOXP-1328-10

 

SFP 25G, 1310NM, 10KM

Syrotech GOXP-1328-10 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compa


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,500 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Frequency Range20 Hz
Usage/ApplicationGeneral Data Transfer
ColorGrey
Voltage3.3 V
Wave Length850 nm
Country of OriginMade in India

We are engaged in offering a wide range of  our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,800 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Frequency Range1.25 Gigabit
Usage/ApplicationData
Power+3.3V +/- 5%.
ColorSolver
Packaging TypeBox
Voltage3.3V
MaterialStainless Steel
Country of OriginMade in India

We are engaged in offering a wide range of  our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,500 / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Frequency Range1210 nm
Usage/ApplicationData Center
Power+5Max
ColorSilver
Packaging TypeBox
MaterialPlastic
Country of OriginMade in India

GOXP-BI3228-20

 

SFP28 25G, 1330/1270,  20KM SMF


we are dealing in mumbai,maharashtra and all over India.


Yes! I am Interested


 






Corporate Brochure




 

 

Send SMS
Rohan Agarwal  (CEO)
Shiv Shakti Trading Co.
Flat No 3/ Plot No 55 J B Nagar Alok Apartment Andheri East
Mumbai - 400059 , Maharashtra , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X